Second Fleet Order 1606-A

Second Fleet Order 1606-A

o: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer, 2nd (Gryphon) Fleet
Re: Commissioning of HMLAC Stiletto, LAC-018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1606-A, 6 June 2016

Effective 06Jun2016, Her Majesty’s Light Attack Craft STILETTO, LAC-018, is hereby COMMISSIONED. Stiletto is a Katana-class Light Attack Craft assigned to the 62nd LAC Wing and is based in Columbus, OH. .

Lieutenant Senior Grade Connor Bliss is appointed Commanding Officer of HMLAC Stiletto.

The following personnel are assigned to HMLAC Stiletto:

Lieutenant Senior Grade Connor Bliss, Commanding officer
Chief Petty Officer Ginny Beatty, Bosun
Spacer Third Class Joe Clement
Spacer Third Class Michael Dillon
Spacer Third Class Kevin Plummer
Spacer Third Class Rebecca Testerman
Sergeant Major David Woodward, RMMC
Master Sergeant Jennifer Woodward, RMMC
Corporal Bob Shupod, RMMC
Civilian-2 Tasia Russell
The following personnel are brevetted with the commissioning of this LAC:

Connor Bliss to O-3 Lieutenant Senior Grade
Ginny Beatty to E-7 Chief Petty Officer
This crew trained aboard Pinnace Sabrepike-01, which is hereby ordered returned to HMS Sabrepike’s boat bay for use of the next development crew.

Best wishes to LAC and crew for good hunting!

The Tradition Lives! WESTMARCH

” ”
Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, MC, KR, DSO
Rear Admiral of the Red, RMN
Earl of Westmarch
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet

Second Fleet Order 1606-B

Second Fleet Order 1606-B

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer, 2nd (Gryphon) Fleet
Re: Commissioning of Pinnace Demon-One,
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1606-B, 6 June 2016

Effective 06JUN2016, PINNACE DEMON-01, a MK30 Condor-class pinnace, is hereby COMMISSIONED and assigned as a support craft to HMS Demon CLAC-62, assigned to Second Fleet. Pinnace Demon-01 is based in Grand Rapids, MI. As of the date of Commissioning, Charles Shananaquet II is appointed Commanding Officer of Pinnace Demon-01 and is promoted to the rank of Ensign.

The following personnel are assigned to Pinnace Demon-01:

ENS Charles Shananaquet II, Commanding officer
Petty Officer 2nd Class Joseph Armold
Spacer Third Class Matt Dodgen
Spacer Third Class Nathan Marzolf
Spacer Third Class Ted Smith
Spacer Third Class Douglas Van Bennekom
PVT John Knoper, RMMC
Congratulations and best best wishes for successful operations!

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, MC, KR, DSO
Rear Admiral of the Red, RMN
Earl of Westmarch
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet