Second Fleet Order 1805-B

Second Fleet Order 1805-B

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet.
Re: Appointment of Deputy Commanding Officer, Second Fleet
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1805-B, 31MAY2018

Effective 31 May 2018, Captain (Senior Grade) Sir Geoffrey Strayer, KDE, SC, CGM, GS, Royal Manticoran Navy, is appointed Deputy Commanding Officer, Second (Gryphon) Fleet. Captain Strayer, repair aboard the Flag to receive further orders.

I wish to publicly thank my friend Commodore Lord New Victoria for his service in the role of Deputy Commanding Officer and wish him well as he takes up active participation in the House of Lords and with his public service within his barony and the Star Empire and Grand Alliance at large.

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, KCR, MC, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch

Second Fleet Order 1805-A

Second Fleet Order 1805-A

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Range Officer, 2nd Fleet Staff
Re: Marksmanship Awards, May 2018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1805-A, 07MAY2018

By order of CO 2nd Fleet, the following marksmanship awards for April activity are issued effective 7 May, 2018:

PISTOL MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

CPL David Isaak, HMS Samurai
ENS Brent Peterson, HMS Samurai
LTSG Dean McClure, HMS Tornado
LTSG Paul Sparks, HMS Roland
CAPTJG Jackie Snedden, HMS Ajax
S3C Rose Callahan, HMS Ajax
CDR Gordon Klein-Lebbink, HMS Ajax
CADET3 Kayla Audet, HMS Ajax
CPO Cory Snedden, HMS Ajax
PO2 Terry Lassaline, HMS Ajax
CDR Anne Textor, HMS Sabrepike
S1C Phillip Textor, HMS Sabrepike
RIFLE MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

S2C Dan Sparks-Jackson, HMS Tornado
SCPO Kevin Walsh, HMS Hotspur
LCDR Michael Flanagan, HMS Hotspur
S2C Debbie Fligor, HMS Hotspur
CIV2 Diana Flanagan, HMS Hotspur
CAPTJG Kevin Johnson, HMS Sabrepike
CDR Anne Textor, HMS Sabrepike
S1C Phillip Textor, HMS Sabrepike

PISTOL SHARPSHOOTER AWARD

CIV2 Diana Flanagan, HMS Hotspur
LCDR Lucas Matthys, HMS Samurai
CDR Matthew Lindquist, HMS Samurai
CIV3 Violet Lapine, HMS Hotspur
CADET3 Daniel Johnson, HMS Sabrepike
RIFLE SHARPSHOOTER AWARD

S1C Ed Hartwick- HMS Tornado
PISTOL EXPERT AWARD

S1C Kevin Stoner, HMS Tornado
S1C Rebecca Stone, HMS Tornado
S1C Ed Hartwick, HMS Tornado
S2C Dan Sparks-Jackson, HMS Tornado
RIFLE EXPERT AWARD

KDS Charles Shananaquet, HMS Tornado
LTSG Dean McClure, HMS Tornado
The Tradition Lives! WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
For VADM Westmarch:
KEVIN WALSH
Chief Petty Officer, RMN
Fleet Range Officer