Second Fleet Order 1706-B

Second Fleet Order 1706-B

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet.
Re: Commissioning of SMLAC Arminius, LAC-001 (IAN).
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1706-B, 09 June 2017

Effective 09JUN2017, SEINER MAJESTÄT LIGHT ATTACK CRAFT ARMINIUS, LAC-001 (IAN), is hereby COMMISSIONED. SMLAC Arminius is an Andermani crewed Shrike B-class Light Attack Craft assigned to Alpha Flight of the 62nd LAC Wing, Second Fleet, and is based in Minneapolis, MN. Oberleutnant Aaron Haskins, Imperial Andermani Navy, is appointed Commanding Officer of Arminius.

The following personnel are assigned to SMLAC Arminius:

Oberleutnant Aaron HASKINS, assigned Commanding Officer
Obergefraiter Adam GITTLEMAN, assigned Bosun
Gefraiter Samantha ANDERSON
Gefraiter Sam ANTHONY
Gefraiter Tooley BENJAMIN
Gefraiter Elise BRADEN
Gefraiter Victoria CORTEZ
Gefraiter Jeffrey MOBLEY
Gefraiter Cati MORIN
Gefraiter Hailey MUHLER
Gefraiter Stephanie RODDY
Gefraiter Jerrica STRICKLAND
Gefraiter Levi THROCKMORTON
With the commissioning of this LAC, the following personnel are brevetted as follows:

Oberleutnant Aaron HASKINS to the rank of Kapitanleutnant
Obergefraiter Adam GITTLEMAN to the grade of Oberbootsman.
My thanks to His Imperial Andermani Majesty’s government in providing this craft and crew in support of Gryphon Fleet LAC Wing operations. Best wishes to LAC and crew for good hunting!

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, MC, KR, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch

Second Fleet Order 1706-A

Second Fleet Order 1706-A

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet
Re: Operational Awards, MantiCon 2017
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1706-A, 03JUN2017

I am honored to command the host fleet for MantiCon, which along with HonorCon, comprises the largest scale operation undertaken by The Royal Manticoran Navy. Volunteers for MantiCon 2017 included spacers, marines, soldiers, and civilians from at least 26 ships, all of the Admiralty bureaus, and representatives of our Grayson, Havenite, and Andermani allies.

The challenge in compiling a list of all participating members (i.e. those who performed volunteer work for the convention) is that in addition to those who are officially on the volunteer list and on department rosters, many people stepped up and pitched in on the spot. These members’ names are not recorded, so we depend on the recollection of the staff. Those members who volunteered (were on a panel or performed at least an hour of service for the convention would be a good rule of thumb standard) but are NOT listed below should contact secondfleet[at]trmn[dot]com with name, rank, chapter, and description of their activity. If necessary, an addendum to this order will be gazetted.

This order includes only participation awards. In a complex and large-scale operation like MantiCon, a number of members perform qualifying activity for additional achievement awards. However, these are not issued under my authority and take longer to process, so they will be issued by Admiralty at a later date.

As MantiCon 2017 was an Admiralty level event, the following TRMN personnel performed qualifying activity and are hereby awarded the HAVENITE WAR CAMPAIGN MEDAL under the authority delegated to me by the First Lord of the Admiralty. For any personnel who have previously been awarded the HWC in 2017 this does not constitute an additional award.

HAVENITE WAR CAMPAIGN MEDAL:

LTSG Jesse AERLYN-CROOK, HMLAC Sgian Dubh
PO3 Ethan ANDERSON, HMS Valkyrie
PO3 Kyle ANDERSON, HMS Valkyrie
CAPTJG Michael ANDERSON, HMS Imperatrix
Cadet Ranger Kayla AUDET, HMS Ajax
CAPTJG Timothy BAILEY, HMS Musashi
CAPT Thomas BAINBRIDGE, GSN, GNS Covington
FSMCPO Christopher BAYE, HMS Invincible
PVT Michael BERNABO, MarDet Valkyrie
CAPTSG Garret BITKER, HMS Merlin
MAJ Leah BLOODGOOD, MarDet Invincible
CDRE Christa BROLLEY, Saganami Island
CDR Jacia BRUNS, HMS Imperatrix
CDRE Wayne BRUNS, BuShips
RADM Diane BULKELEY, BuPlan
ADM Robert BULKELEY, BuComm
LTSG Sophia BULL, HMS Valkyrie
PVT Marty BYERS, RMA
LCDR Casey CASAS, HMS Chaos
LCDR Julie CHASE, HMS Lodestone
CAPTJG Pamela COLE, HMS Grendelsbane
PVT Kathleen CULHANE, RMA
LTSG Elizabeth DAVIS, HMS Black Rose
CAPTSG Sherman DAY, HMS Demon
CPO Adam DAVIS, HMS Excalibur
WO Ursula DAY, HMS Demon
COL John DEBNAM, MarDet Invincible
CDR Drew DRENTLAW, HMS Enterprise
Administrator Dominic DOODY, HMS Invincible
1SGT Jess DUNOW, MarDet Valkyrie
CAPTJG Justin DUPRAS, HMS Demon
PO1 Jane DUSEK, HMS Intrepid
WO Don EGGERT, HMSS Greenwich
LCDR Radian ERICHTENION, BatCruRon 39
S3C Elizabeth ERICKSON, HMS Invincible
LTSG Ann ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
LCDR Danielle ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
S1C Jim ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
S1C Thomas ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
S1C John FAIRBAIRN, HMS Lodestone
CAPTJG Sean FANNON, HMS Reliant
MSGT Greg FITZSIMMONS, HMS Enterprise
LTJG Sean FLAHERTY, HMS Merlin
COL Rob FOLDEN, MarDet Invictus
PVT Melanie GALLOWAY, MarDet Valkyrie
SGT Jessica GAZDIK, MarDet Valkyrie
S3C Simon GIBSON, HMS Valkyrie
S2C Patrick GIESE, HMS Invincible
S3C Michael GRAY, HMS Enterprise
CDRE Justin GRAYS, Task Force 21
S3C James GREEN, HMS Invincible
RADM Martyn GRIFFITHS, GSN, 4th Fleet
CAPTJG Don HACKETT, HMS Valkyrie
SGT Andrew HAGEN, MarDet Valkyrie
CDRE Joseph HARNEY, BatRon 2
ENS Arthur HENECKE, HMS Valkyrie
LTSG Doug HENRY, HMS Drake
ENS Laura HERR, GSN
CAPTJG Emily HERRON, HMS Invincible
LTJG Cate HESSER, HMS Imperatrix
CAPTJG Theresa HINDLE, HMS Revenge
MotA Kevin HORNER, RMA
CAPTSG Brian HORTON, HMS Intrepid
S3C Christopher HUNTLEY, HMS Invincible
Robert JACKSON, Duke of Karstadt Sea
CAPTSG Cindy JEFFERS, HMS Invictus
S1C Kevin JEFFERS, HMS Invictus
LCDR Martin JURANEK, BatCruRon 39
S3C Michelle KAISER, HMS Javelin
PVT Jerry KEOHEN, MarDet Invincible
ENS Molly KETCHUM, HMS Invictus
PO2 Paulette KILGORE, HMS Intrepid
LCPL Brady KLEIN-ONKKA, MarDet Valkyrie
S1C Brianna KLEIN-ONKKA, HMS Valkyrie
MSGT Marko KLOOS, RMA
VADM (Ret) Jan KOTOUČ, BatCruRon 39
CDRE Cheryl KRAUSE, HMS Enterprise
PO1 Megan KRICK, HMS Musashi
ENS Z Marie KRICK, HMS Valkyrie
S3C Karol KURTZ, HMS Invincible
AotF Martin LESSEM, FLA
Lady Sarakate LESSEM, Admiralty House
LCDR Matthew LINDQUIST, HMS Vixen
CSMCPO William LOCHEN, BuPlan
RADM Laura LOCHEN, BuTrain
LTJG Grace LUBERDA, HMS Merlin
CAPTJG RJ LUNDGREN, HMS Invictus
CDR Chris MAKA, HMS Musashi
SGTMAJ Greg MARCHAND, MarDet Invincible
CDRE Rob MARSHALL, BuComm
LTSG Lucas MATTHYS, HMS Vixen
CDRE Jill MCTAVISH, BatRon 1
SMCPO Craig MEYER, HMS Valkyrie
ENS Sky MEYERS-FORBE, HMS Reliant
S3C Billy MUELLER, HMS Invincible
1SGT Kevin MURAMATSU, MarDet Invincible
Lady Christina NEITZ, HMS Invincible
VADM John NEITZ, Gryphon Fleet
COL Bryar NELSON, Mardet Invincible
RADM Heidi NELSON, BuSup
CDRE Matthew PARKER, JAG
CDRE Lohengrin PEREZ, GSN
S2C Rose PERNOD, HMS Imperatrix
PO1 Anton PETERSEN, HMS Invincible
CDR Linda PETERSEN, HMS Invincible
S1C Emerald POOR, GSN
CPO David POTTER, HMS Invincible
PO3 Ross PROSSER, HMS Valkyrie
S3C Ann RANDOLPH, HMS Invincible
CAPT Don REISDORPH, MarDet Valkyrie
S3C Kourt REMUND, HMS Valkyrie
S3C Sarah RICHARD, HMS Valkyrie
CDR Benjamin RITTGERS, HMS Invictus
FADM John ROBERTS, First Space Lord
CDR Steven ROSENTHAL, HMS Barbarossa
CAPTJG Angela SANDERS, GNS Glory
CAPT David SANDERS, GSN
PO3 Heather SCHACHT, HMS Valkyrie
LTSG Damon SCHOONOVER, HMS Enterprise
CAPTJG Tammy SCHOONOVER, HMS Enterprise
S3C Carinn SEABOLT, HMS Reliant
CDRE James SENA, RHSS Javier Giscard
PO2 Ana SHIRLEY, HMS Valkyrie
S1C Heather SIGSTADT, HMS Valkyrie
CAPTJG Jackie SNEDDEN, HMS Ajax
S3C Alisha SROCK, HMS Intrepid
CDR Daniel STIGLICH, HMS Valkyrie
CAPTJG Jon STOUT, HMS Rigel
CAPTJG Geoff STRAYER, HMS Demon
CDR Jan STRUNC, BatCruRon 39
S1C Benjamin SUAREZ, HMS Valkyrie
LTSG Nate SUMMERSIDE, HMS Lionheart
LTSG Christopher A. THOMPSON, HMS Wolfhound
CDRE Christopher S. THOMPSON, BuShips
LTSG Rose UNDERHILL, GSN
SMCPO William UNDERHILL, GNS Albion
CWO Jack WARREN, HMS Enterprise
S2C Rick WATERSON, HMS Demon
FADM (Ret) David WEBER, Mount Royal Palace
RADM David WEINER, BuComm
S1C Alan WEIR, HMS Invincible
CDRE Zachary WHITE, HMS Achilles
CDR Larry WIDING, GSN
FLOTADM Phillip WOHLRAB, IAN
GEN Sonja WOLF, RMMC COMFORCECOM
MID Alanna WORRALL, HMS Valkyrie
S1C Jebidiah WORRALL, HMS Valkyrie
S2C Stephanie ZEURCHER, HMS Valkyrie
The following TRMN personnel travelled a qualifying distance to participate at MantiCon 2017 and by my authority as host fleet commanding officer are hereby awarded the SILESIAN ANTI-PIRACY CAMPAIGN MEDAL. For any personnel who have previously been awarded the SAPC in 2017 this does not constitute an additional award.

SILESIAN ANTI-PIRACY CAMPAIGN MEDAL:

Cadet Ranger Kayla AUDET, HMS Ajax
CAPTJG Timothy BAILEY, HMS Musashi
CAPT Thomas BAINBRIDGE, GSN, GNS Covington
CDRE Christa BROLLEY, Saganami Island
RADM Diane BULKELEY, BuPlan
ADM Robert BULKELEY, BuComm
CAPTJG Pamela COLE, HMS Grendelsbane
LTSG Elizabeth DAVIS, HMS Black Rose
CAPTSG Sherman DAY, HMS Demon
CPO Adam DAVIS, HMS Excalibur
WO Ursula DAY, HMS Demon
CAPTJG Justin DUPRAS, HMS Demon
WO Don EGGERT, HMSS Greenwich
LCDR Radian ERICHTENION, BatCruRon 39
CAPTJG Sean FANNON, HMS Reliant
MSGT Greg FITZSIMMONS, HMS Enterprise
COL Rob FOLDEN, MarDet Invictus
S2C Patrick GIESE, HMS Invincible
S3C Michael GRAY, HMS Enterprise
RADM Martyn GRIFFITHS, GSN, 4th Fleet
CDRE Joseph HARNEY, BatRon 2
CAPTJG Theresa HINDLE, HMS Revenge
Robert JACKSON, Duke of Karstadt Sea
CAPTSG Cindy JEFFERS, HMS Invictus
S1C Kevin JEFFERS, HMS Invictus
LCDR Martin JURANEK, BatCruRon 39
ENS Molly KETCHUM, HMS Invictus
MSGT Marko KLOOS, RMA
RADM Jan Kotouč, BatCruRon 39
AotF Martin LESSEM, FLA
Lady Sarakate LESSEM, Admiralty House
CAPTJG RJ LUNDGREN, HMS Invictus
CDR Chris MAKA, HMS Musashi
CDRE Rob MARSHALL, BuComm
ENS Sky MEYERS-FORBE, HMS Reliant
CDRE Matthew PARKER, JAG
CDRE Lohengrin PEREZ, GSN
S1C Emerald POOR, GSN
Lady Sharon RICE-WEBER, Mount Royal Palace
CDR Benjamin RITTGERS, HMS Invictus
FADM John ROBERTS, First Space Lord
CDR Steven ROSENTHAL, HMS Barbarossa
CAPT David SANDERS, GSN
CAPTJG Angela SANDERS, GNS Glory
LTSG Damon SCHOONOVER, HMS Enterprise
CAPTJG Tammy SCHOONOVER, HMS Enterprise
S3C Carinn SEABOLT, HMS Reliant
CDRE James SENA, RHSS Javier Giscard
CAPTJG Jackie SNEDDEN, HMS Ajax
CAPTJG Jon STOUT, HMS Rigel
CAPTJG Geoff STRAYER, HMS Demon
CDR Jan STRUNC, BatCruRon 39
LTSG Nate SUMMERSIDE, HMS Lionheart
LTSG Christopher A. THOMPSON, HMS Wolfhound
LTSG Rose UNDERHILL, GSN
SMCPO William UNDERHILL, GNS Albion
CWO Jack WARREN, HMS Enterprise
S2C Rick WATERSON, HMS Demon
FADM (Ret) David WEBER, Mount Royal Palace
RADM David WEINER, BuComm
CDRE Zachary WHITE, HMS Achilles
CDR Larry WIDING, GSN
FLOTADM Phillip WOHLRAB, IAN
For participating in a mix of TRMN and NAC uniform at the NAC meeting held at MantiCon 2017 by my authority as host fleet commanding officer, the following personnel are awarded the PRISONER OF WAR MEDAL. For any personnel who have previously been awarded the POW in 2017 this does not constitute an additional award.

PRISONER OF WAR MEDAL:

CPO Scott ATKINS, HMS Excalibur
FSMCPO Christopher BAYE. HMS Invincible
CAPTSG Garret BITKER, HMS Merlin
RADM Martyn GRIFFITHS, 4th Fleet
MSGT Marko KLOOS, RMA
ENS Grace LUBERDA, HMS Merlin
CDRE Christopher THOMPSON, BuShips
For participating in a mix of Klingon Assault Group and RMMC uniform:

COL Rob FOLDEN, RMMC
I add my personal thanks to all personnel who helped make MantiCon 2017 successful!

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, MC, KR, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch