Second Fleet Order 1810-C

Second Fleet Order 1810-C

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet.
Re: Operational Awards: CONvergence 2018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1810-C, 30OCT2018

Effective 30 October 2018, by my authority as Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet, I announce the following awards for operational service at the Second Fleet event CONvergence, 5-8 JUL 2018.

TRMN spacers, marines, soldiers, and civilians hosted two immersive Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulators for the enjoyment of hundreds of CONvergence attendees over four days. Transport, set up and tear down of these structures is a major logistical operation.

The following personnel are awarded the HAVENITE OPERATIONAL SERVICE MEDAL for their volunteer participation in Royal Manticoran Navy operations at CONvergence 2018:

  • PO1 Kyle ANDERSON, HMS Valkyrie
  • ENS Patrick ANDERSON, HMS Invincible
  • SMCPO Christopher BAYE, HMS Hellhound
  • Consular Staff Karen BERGER, HMS Valkyrie
  • S1C Roger BIANCHI, HMS Enterprise
  • S2C Dylan BRADLEY. HMS Valkyrie
  • Dep Director Wayne BRUNS, HM Home Office
  • CPO Kathy DAVIS, HMS Lodestone
  • Agent Dominic DOODY, HMS Invincible
  • CDRE Justin GRAYS, GSN
  • CDR Arthur HENECKE, HMS Valkyrie
  • CAPTJG Emily HERRON, HMS Invincible
  • GEN Kevin HORNER, RMA
  • CAPTSG Brian HORTON, HMSS Greenwich
  • S1C Amy KAMINSKI, HMS Valkyrie
  • CAPTSG Jill MCTAVISH, HMS Valkyrie
  • VADM John NEITZ, Gryphon Fleet
  • SGT Brady ONKKA, MarDet Valkyrie
  • SGT Leif PIHL, MarDet Valkyrie
  • CPO David POTTER, HMS Invincible
  • LTJG Ross PROSSER, HMS Valkyrie
  • S1C Sarah RICHARD, HMS Valkyrie
  • PO2 Heather SIGSTEAD, HMS Valkyrie
  • CAPTJG Daniel STIGLICH, HMS Valkyrie
  • CDRE Chris THOMPSON, BuShips

For travelling a qualifying distance to participate in CONvergence operations, the following member is awarded the SILESIAN ANTI-PIRACY CAMPAIGN MEDAL:

S1C Roger BIANCHI, HMS Enterprise
The following personnel are hereby awarded the NAVY ACHIEVEMENT MEDAL for their “above and beyond” volunteer participation in Royal Manticoran Navy operations at CONvergence 2018:

  • S2C Dylan BRADLEY, HMS Valkyrie
  • CAPTSG Jill MCTAVISH, HMS Valkyrie
  • CAPTSG Brian HORTON, HMSS Greenwich

The following personnel are hereby awarded the NAVY COMMENDATION DECORATION for their commendable “above and beyond” volunteer participation in Royal Manticoran Navy operations at CONvergence 2018:

  • PO1 Kyle ANDERSON, HMS Valkyrie
  • CDR Arthur HENECKE, HMS Valkyrie
  • Consular Staff Karen BERGER
  • PO2 Heather SIGSTEAD, HMS Valkyrie
  • Agent Dominic DOODY, HMS Invincible
  • S1C Roger BIANCHI, HMS Enterprise

The following personnel are hereby awarded the MERITORIOUS SERVICE MEDAL for their OUTSTANDING “above and beyond” volunteer service in Royal Manticoran Navy operations at CONvergence 2018:

  • CDRE Chris THOMPSON, BuShips
  • SMCPO Christopher BAYE, HMS Hellhound


My personal thanks to ALL of the TRMN personnel who work to make these operations a success!

The Tradition Lives! WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, KCR, MC, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch

Second Fleet Order 1810-B

Second Fleet Order 1810-B

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Range Officer, 2nd Fleet Staff
Re: Marksmanship Awards, October 2018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1810-B, 05OCT2018

By order of CO 2nd Fleet, the following marksmanship awards are issued effective 5 October, 2018:

PISTOL MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

Cadet Ranger 3 Daniel HAGEMEIER, HMS Merlin
S1C Michelle KAISER, HMS Merlin

RIFLE MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

S3C Becky ANDERSON, HMS Merlin
S3C Ben BORGERT, HMS Merlin
PVT David DEHN, HMS Merlin
S3C Daniel FABRES, HMS Merlin
S3C Erin MALLO, HMS Merlin

PISTOL SHARPSHOOTER AWARD

S3Cs Eric STEIN, HMS Merlin

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
For VADM Westmarch:
KEVIN WALSH, NS
Senior Chief Petty Officer, RMN
Fleet Range Officer