Second Fleet Order 1811-D

Second Fleet Order 1811-D

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet.
Re: Operational Awards: LionCon 2018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1811-D, 21NOV2018

Bravo Zulu to Royal Manticoran Navy personnel who participated at LionCon, a fleet-level event held 22-23 September 2018 in St. Cloud, MN. The initiative and hard work of DesRon 265 personnel in particular had a massive positive impact on the convention. The following awards are authorized effective 21 November 2018:

HAVENITE OPERATIONAL SERVICE (HOS):

  • PO3 Andy ANDERSON, HMS Merlin
  • S2C Becky ANDERSON, HMS Merlin
  • CdtRng3 Maya BENESCH, HMS Lodestone
  • S2C Andy BRETH, HMS Merlin
  • LCDR Julie CHASE, HMS Lodestone
  • S3C Tim CLARK, HMS Lodestone
  • CPO Joshua DADD, HMS Javelin
  • CPO Kathy DAVIS, HMS Lodestone
  • CAPTSG Danielle ERIKSON, HMS Merlin
  • CDR Dora Ann ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
  • LTSG Thomas ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
  • PO1 Jim ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
  • Obgftr Sam GABEL, HMS Javelin
  • CdtRng3 Daniel HAGEMEIER, HMS Merlin
  • CdtRng3 Laura HAGEMEIER, HMS Merlin
  • CDR Patrick HAGEMEIER, HMS Merlin
  • S2C Ben HANS, HMS Merlin
  • S2C Ellie JOHNSON, HMS Merlin
  • CSMCPO Megan KRICK, HMS Musashi
  • S3C Jeff LENTZ, HMS Javelin
  • CdtRng3 Noah LENTZ, HMS Javelin
  • CAPT Matthew LINDQUIST, HMS Trebuchet
  • ENS Paladin MEYER, HMS Merlin
  • ENS Richard SAMS, HMS Merlin
  • PO3 Scott SCHWANDT, HMS Merlin
  • S3C Dan SKOOG, HMS Merlin
  • CPL Noah SPICER, HMS Merlin
  • S3C Kaylee STANG, HMS Merlin
  • S1C Nancy STANG, HMS Merlin
  • CPL Alyssa STANG-WILLARD, HMS Merlin
  • CPO Ziggi THOMPSON, HMS Merlin
  • CdtRng3 Rachel TRACEY, HMS Lodestone
  • S2C Kimberlee WHITE, HMS Merlin
  • CPL Justin WILLARD, HMS Merlin
  • LCPL Nicholas WILLARD, HMS Merlin
  • S2C Brandy WOLF, HMS Merlin

The following personnel are awarded the MERITORIOUS SERVICE MEDAL(MSM) for their above-and-beyond service to TRMN LionCon operations:

  • CPO Kathy DAVIS, HMS Lodestone
  • CSMCPO Megan KRICK, HMS Musashi

The following personnel are awarded the CONSPICUOUS BRAVERY MEDAL(CBM) for their conspicuous above-and-beyond service to TRMN LionCon operations:

  • PO3 Andy ANDERSON, HMS Merlin
  • Obgftr Sam GABEL, HMS Javelin
  • S2C Jeff LENZ, HMS Javelin
  • CPO Ziggi THOMPSON, HMS Merlin

The following personnel are awarded the QUEEN’S BRAVERY MEDAL(QBM) for their distinguished above-and-beyond service to TRMN LionCon operations:

  • CPO Joshua DADD, HMS Javelin
  • LTSG Thomas ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
  • CDR Patrick HAGEMEIER, HMS Merlin

CAPTSG Danielle ERIKSON, HMS Merlin is hereby MENTIONED IN DISPATCHES for her leadership and initiative in coordinating LionCon operations.

Additional awards (NCD and NAM) are to be issued by CO DesRon 265 in coordination with this fleet order for qualifying achievement. Thank you to all for representing TRMN in the greater fan community!

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, KCR, MC, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch

Second Fleet Order 1811-C

Second Fleet Order 1811-C

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet.
Re: POW Awards: WindyCon 2018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1811-C, 13NOV2018

Bravo Zulu to Royal Manticoran Navy personnel who worked multi-hour shifts at the Zombie Squad recruiting table at WindyCon 2018 in Chicago, 9-11 November, wearing a mix of Zombie Squad and TRMN uniform.

Effective 13 November 2018, the following personnel are awarded the PRISONER OF WAR MEDAL (POW):

CDR Ann ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
CAPTSG Danielle ERIKSON, HMS Merlin
LTSG Thomas ERIKSON, HMS Javelin


Thank you to all for furthering the cause of inter-club friendship in the greater fan community. Your efforts do great credit to TRMN!

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, KCR, MC, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch

Second Fleet Order 1811-A

Second Fleet Order 1811-A

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Commanding Officer 2nd Fleet.
Re: Royal Meritorious Unit Citation: HMS Hotspur
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1811-A, 09NOV2018

Effective 9 November 2018, the ROYAL MERITORIOUS UNIT CITATION is awarded to the crew of HMS HOTSPUR DD-02 for raising, in one event, over $1168 toward a badly-needed roof repair project at the Rantoul Public Library, a former USAF base building. Hotspur maintains a partnership with the library, where they host community Artemis Spaceship Bridge Simulator events under the library’s sponsorship. Hotspur personnel, on their own initiative, organized, arranged prizes for, and ran the fundraising Euchre tournament and silent auction.

Well done! Thank you for representing TRMN with honor in your community!

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

” “
Issued by:
JOHN NEITZ, KCR, MC, DSO
Vice Admiral of the Red, RMN
Commanding Officer, 2nd Fleet
Earl of Westmarch

Second Fleet Order 1811-B

Second Fleet Order 1811-B

To: All TRMN personnel
From: Range Officer, 2nd Fleet Staff
Re: Marksmanship Awards, November 2018
GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1811-B, 12NOV2018

By order of CO 2nd Fleet, the following marksmanship awards are issued effective 12 November, 2018:

PISTOL MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

S3C David BERLIEN, HMS Valkyrie
S2C Dylan BRADLEY, HMS Valkyrie
S3C Jared JERZAK, HMS Valkyrie
PO3 Jennifer LEEMAN, HMS Javelin
CdtRngr3 Noah LENZ, HMS Javelin
Gfrtr Sam GABEL, HMS Javelin
PO2 Brady ONKKA, MarDet Valkyrie

RIFLE MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

S2C Dylan BRADLEY HMS Valkyrie
S2C Caleb Scott DILLMAN HMS Javelin
Gfrtr Sam GABEL HMS Javelin
S1C Melanie GALLOWAY MarDet Valkyrie
S3C Jared JERZAK HMS Valkyrie
S1C Karol KURTZ HMS Invincible
S2C Samantha MAZER HMS Javelin
RIFLE HIGH EXPERT AWARD

CDR Dora Ann ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
LTSG Thomas ERIKSON, HMS Javelin
GRAYSON MARKSMANSHIP AWARD:

CPO Stephanie BERLIEN, HMS Valkyrie
GRAYSON SHARPSHOOTER AWARD:

CPO Stephanie BERLIEN, HMS Valkyrie

The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

For CO 2nd Fleet:

” “
Issued by:
KEVIN WALSH, NS
Senior Chief Petty Officer, RMN
2nd Fleet Range Officer