Naval Directive 19APR-03

Naval Directive 19APR-03

To: All Officers and Enlisted in the Royal Manticoran Navy and members of the Grand Alliance
From: Laura Lochen, Fleet Admiral of the Red
Re: Task Force 22 Organizational Echelon Additions and Changes (ND 19APR-03)

As of the date of this Order, by my hand, and by the authority of the Sovereign, Queen of Manticore, Elizabeth III, I hereby direct that the following Echelon be created under Task Force 22, Second Fleet, Commodore Sherman Day, Commanding:

Task Group 22.3, Captain (SG) Jackie Snedden, Commanding
Component Units:

HMS Ajax (BC-545) 
HMS Beowulf (BC-739) 
HMS Enterprise (BC-480)
HMS Roland (DD-476)

As of the date of this Order, by my hand, and by the authority of the Sovereign, Queen of Manticore, Elizabeth III, I hereby direct that the following Echelons be modified as follows:

Task Group 22.1, Captain (SG) Michael Flanagan, Commanding
Component Units:

HMS Gryphon (SD-153)
HMS Hotspur (DD-02)
HMS Wolfhound (DD-437) 
HMS Apollo (CL-80) 
HMS Demon (CLAC-62) 

Commander Michael Flanagan is hereby brevetted to the rank of Captain, senior grade, effective immediately.

Task Group 22.2, Captain (SG) Jimmy Nelson, Commanding
Component Units:

Cruiser Division 711 (CruDiv 711): 
HMS Death Claw (CA-437) 
HMS Hexapuma (CA-412) 
HMS Sabrepike (CA-417) 
HMS Galahad (DD-478) 

In addition, I do hereby direct all officers herein named to take charge of their commands and proceed to their assigned patrol area and protect the lives and property of Manticoran citizens and their allies therein. In addition, you will fulfill any other duties as may be assigned by the Second Fleet Commander, his Deputies, and the First Space Lord. This order made under my hand will be effective at the time of posting 19-APR-2019.

Honor of the Queen!

Laura Lochen, KDR, KDE, MC, SC, DSO
Fleet Admiral of the Red, RMN
First Space Lord
Countess, Boundary Waters

Second Fleet Order 1903-A

Second Fleet Order 1903-A

To:All TRMN personnel
From:FSMCPO, 2nd Fleet Staff
Re:Marksmanship Awards, March 2019GRYPHON FLEET ORDER 1903-A, 05MAR2018

By order of CO 2nd Fleet, the following marksmanship awards are issued effective 5 March 2019

FLECHETTE GUN MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

  • Mr. Don REISDORPH, HMS Valkyrie

PISTOL MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

  • S1C Jennifer JONES, HMS Valkyrie

PLASMA CARBINE MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

  • Mr. Don REISDORPH, HMS Valkyrie

PISTOL SHARPSHOOTER AWARD

  • CPO Ana SHIRLEY, HMS Valkyrie


The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

For CO 2nd Fleet:

” “
Issued by:
KEVIN WALSH, NS
Senior Master Chief Petty Officer, RMN
FSMCPO, Second (Gryphon) Fleet
Second Fleet Order 1902-A

Second Fleet Order 1902-A

To:All TRMN personnel
From:FSMCPO, 2nd Fleet Staff
Re:Marksmanship Awards, February 2019

By order of CO 2nd Fleet, the following marksmanship awards are issued effective 5 February, 2019:

PISTOL MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

  • S1C Karol KURTZ, HMS HMS Invincible
  • S3C Wendy BRUNSMAN, HMS Valkyrie
  • S3C Bob SEABOLD, HMS Valkyrie

RIFLE MARKSMAN CERTIFICATE

  • CPO Elizabeth ERICKSON, HMS Invincible
  • S3C Wendy BRUNSMAN, HMS Valkyrie

RIFLE SHARPSHOOTER AWARD

  • S1C Matt MIDWINTER, HMS Valkyrie
  • PO1 Steven POESCHL, HMS Valkyrie
  • PO2 Simon GIBSON, HMS Valkyrie

GSN DISTINGUISHED WEAPONS QUALIFICATION AWARD

  • CPO Stephanie BERLIEN, HMS Valkyrie

RIFLE EXPERT AWARD

  • LCPL Kayla CURTISS, MarDet Valkyrie
  • PO2 Heather SIGSTAD, HMS Valkyrie


The Tradition Lives!

WESTMARCH

For CO 2nd Fleet:

” “
Issued by:
KEVIN WALSH, NS
Senior Master Chief Petty Officer, RMN
FSMCPO, Second (Gryphon) Fleet